Friday, 24 September 2010

Keracunan Suju

Sebelum berangkat ke negeri ini, saya gak kenal tuh yang namanya Suju (=Super Junior), itu lhoh boy band Korea yang anggota nya segambreng. Begitu tiba disini, sering denger lagu-lagu mereka, saya jadi penasaran dan akhirnya ikutan nyari-nyari video serta lagu-lagu mereka. Dan ternyata..... keren banget.... Lagu nya keren, koreografi-nya keren, kostumnya keren, musik nya keren, plus personil-personil nya juga keren (=cakep-cakep gitu maksudnya)...Terutama si Siwon sama Kyuhyun... :

Maka gak heran deh kalo saya denger Suju punya ribuan fans atau mungkin bahkan sampai jutaan, gak cuma di Asia saja, bahkan sampai di Eropa, Australia, Amerika, Timur Tengah, Afrika dan gak ketinggalan, di Indonesia, Suju juga punya fans yang jumlahnya gak bisa dibilang sedikit...=D>

Saya pun jadi ikut keracunan... Beberapa lagu Suju saya suka, termasuk lagu di bawah ini nih... 


Its You - Drama Version




Its You - Dance version




Its You Lyric - English Version


Its you (its you)
Its you (its you)
Youre the only one for me (its you)
Its you (its you)

I dont need anyone else, its only you to me
Even if you ask again, its only you to me
Even if you have another love already
I cant forget you, i cant turn back
Right when my glare was sharp
Right when i was nailing a nail deep inside my heart
I chose you without any regrets
Yes , its you

Oh I dont care what anyone says
No matter who curse at me, I'll only look at you
If i am born again, it will be only you
Tik-tak - Even as time goes by
Oh when i tell you i love you thousands of time
Even if my heart is on fire and as my lips dry
If i am born again, it will still be only you
Tik-tak - Even as time flies

oh oh only for you oh oh only for you
oh oh only for you oh oh only for you
oh oh only for you oh oh only for you

No words are necessary, its only you to me
Even if you say its too late, its only you to me
I know it is a wrong love
I cant give up, I can never let you go
My cold lips call out more and more
Its finds you warmly and calls you out
Though you never respond when called
Im waiting for you

0 comments: